Bio & Incident Details
Age: 31
Tour: 11 years
Badge # 0593
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 4/6/2002
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Victor De Pedro-Fernandez was killed when the driver of another vehicle travelling at a high rate of speed, lost control, and struck his patrol car. Officer De Pedro-Fernandez was killed instantly.
Officer De Pedro-Fernandez had served in law enforcement for 11 years. He was survived by his 7-year-old child.