Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicular assault
Incident Date: 4/11/1944
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Charged with negligent homicide
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Warrick was killed when a car struck his motorcycle as it made an illegal U-turn in the middle of the block. The driver of the vehicle was arrested and charged with negligent homicide.
Officer Warrick was survived by his wife and two children.