Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Frank E. Ross, Jr. | Knox County Sheriff's Office, Maine Knox County Sheriff's Office, Maine

Deputy Sheriff

Frank E. Ross, Jr.

Knox County Sheriff's Office, Maine

End of Watch: Friday, September 4, 1959

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 30

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Incident Date: 9/4/1959

Weapon: Automobile

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Frank Ross and Deputy Frank Buzynski were killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit. Their patrol car left the roadway and struck a tree.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Deputy Sheriff Frank Buzynski
Cause: Vehicle pursuit

View all 5 Reflections