Deputy Hesley Delmar Griffis

Deputy Hesley Delmar Griffis

Bradford County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch Wednesday, May 13, 1992

Add to My Heroes

Hesley Delmar Griffis

Deputy Hesley Griffis was killed when his patrol car struck the back of a truck. He had served with the agency for six years.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash