Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Bruce Roman Niedoborski | Chicago Police Department, Illinois Chicago Police Department, Illinois

Police Officer

Bruce Roman Niedoborski

Chicago Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch: Friday, August 18, 1989

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 42

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 8/18/1989

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Bruce Niedoborski was killed when his patrol car was broadsided by a truck at the intersection of Halsted Street at 46th Street.

Officer Niedoborski was survived by his daughter and parents.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 10 Reflections