Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman F. H. Murphy | Augusta Police Department, Georgia Augusta Police Department, Georgia

Patrolman

F. H. Murphy

Augusta Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch: Wednesday, August 30, 1905

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by train

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Murphy died after the passanger car from a train fell on him.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections