Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Raymond T. Moriarty | Springfield Police Department, Massachusetts Springfield Police Department, Massachusetts

Police Officer

Raymond T. Moriarty

Springfield Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch: Friday, September 20, 1946

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 30

Tour: 4 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by vehicle

Incident Date: 9/20/1946

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Moriarty was struck and killed by a vehicle while on duty. He had been with the agency for 4 years and was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections