Bio & Incident Details
Age: 42
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 5/6/1902
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Shot and killed
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sergeant McNamara was shot and killed by a while protecting a woman from being attacked. Sergeant McNamara was able to return fire, killing the suspect.