Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Captain Thomas E. Maxwell | Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama

Captain

Thomas E. Maxwell

Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama

End of Watch: Thursday, October 4, 1962

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 41

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 10/4/1962

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Captain Maxwell was killed in a traffic accident while responding to a request to assist the Mississippi State Safety Patrol. His patrol car collided with another vehicle at the intersection of Danville Road and Johnson Chapel Road in Decatur.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections