Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Narcotics Inspector Louis L. Marks | United States Department of the Treasury - Prohibition Service, U.S. Government United States Department of the Treasury - Prohibition Service, U.S. Government

Narcotics Inspector

Louis L. Marks

United States Department of the Treasury - Prohibition Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Friday, October 24, 1924

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 45

Tour: 3 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Location: Georgia

Incident Date: 10/24/1924

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Inspector Marks was killed in a bus accident near Monroe, Georgia, while en route to Athens, Georgia, on official business. He had been with the agency for just over three years and was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections