Bio & Incident Details
Age: 38
Tour: 8 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 10/28/1923
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer David Mahukona was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol.
Officer Mahukona had served with the Honolulu Police Department for eight years. He was survived by his wife and three children.