Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by streetcar
Incident Date: 12/10/1929
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Kaylor was killed when his motorcycle struck a streetcar on C Street, NE, while he was chasing a whiskey runner. He received major head injuries and died at the scene.