Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer David Michael Healy | Houston Police Department, Texas Houston Police Department, Texas

Police Officer

David Michael Healy

Houston Police Department, Texas

End of Watch: Saturday, November 12, 1994

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 26

Tour: 2 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 11/12/1994

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Healy was killed in an automobile accident while en route to the South Central Patrol Station. He had just dropped off a prisoner at the Southeast Jail and was driving on the South Freeway when he swerved to avoid an accident in the roadway. His vehicle struck a highway sign at the MacGregor overpass.

Officer Healy had been with the Houston Police Department for 2 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 10 Reflections