Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 9/16/1994
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Martinez-Orozco was shot and killed as he was attempting to stop two suspects from stealing $400 from a fast food restaurant.