Bio & Incident Details
Age: 36
Tour: Not available
Badge # CONSTABLE
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 6/25/1982
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Constable Harper was struck and killed by a vehicle that ran a roadblock at the scene of a previous shooting. Constable Harper was able to push two state troopers to safety before being struck.
Constable Harper was survived by his wife, daughter, and two sons.