Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 7 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 11/30/1948
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Lewis Hall was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty on Queen City Avenue.
He had served with the agency for only 7 months.