Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman John Gruber | Louisville Police Department, Kentucky Louisville Police Department, Kentucky

Patrolman

John Gruber

Louisville Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch: Monday, January 27, 1930

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 65

Tour: 15 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 1/27/1930

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Gruber was killed in an automobile accident while on duty. He was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections