Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Ernest A. Grillot | New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Patrolman

Ernest A. Grillot

New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch: Thursday, December 24, 1931

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Grillot was shot and killed near Iberville and North Rocheblave Streets.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections