Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Fred Ganter | Buffalo Police Department, New York Buffalo Police Department, New York

Patrolman

Fred Ganter

Buffalo Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Tuesday, December 29, 1942

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 49

Tour: 23 years

Badge # 527

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 12/29/1942

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Ganter was killed in an automobile accident at the intersection of Bailey Street and Genesee Street. He had served with the agency for 23 years and was assigned to Precinct 11.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections