Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Special Agent Wilmer Fuentes-Villanueva | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Special Agent

Wilmer Fuentes-Villanueva

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Friday, April 25, 1975

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 22

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 4/25/1975

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Agent Fuentes-Villanueva was shot and killed by three people who requested his help with a broken down car.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections