Bio & Incident Details
Age: 32
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 10/22/1940
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Henry Evans was killed in an automobile accident when the ambulance he was riding in collided with a tanker truck. He had responded to an accident with injured parties and was riding in the ambulance to calm the victim when the accident occurred.