Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Paul Heidelberger | New York City Housing Authority Police Department, New York New York City Housing Authority Police Department, New York

Police Officer

Paul Heidelberger

New York City Housing Authority Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Saturday, July 18, 1992

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 28

Tour: Not available

Badge # 3960

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 7/18/1992

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Convicted of murder

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Paul Heidelberger was shot and killed while attempting to break up a fight.

The suspect was convicted of his murder and sent to prison.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 16 Reflections