Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Jose M. Crespo-Arce | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Policeman

Jose M. Crespo-Arce

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Thursday, June 13, 1957

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 32

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 6/13/1957

Weapon: Handgun

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Policeman Crespo-Arce and Policeman Domingo Salicrup-Gonzalez were shot and stabbed to death in the line of duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Policeman Domingo Salicrup-Gonzalez
Cause: Gunfire

View all 4 Reflections