Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Captain Charles Edward Bradford | Muscle Shoals Police Department, Alabama Muscle Shoals Police Department, Alabama

Captain

Charles Edward Bradford

Muscle Shoals Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch: Wednesday, August 16, 1972

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 51

Tour: 15 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 8/16/1972

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Captain Bradford suffered a fatal heart attack while investigating a burglary call. He was found slumped over the wheel of his patrol car.
Captain Bradford had been with the agency for 15 years and was survived by his wife, son and two daughters.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections