Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Harry Blumburg | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Patrolman

Harry Blumburg

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Friday, August 22, 1924

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 8/22/1924

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Blumburg was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol. He was assigned to the 10th Precinct.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections