Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Edward Neece | Bell County Sheriff's Department, Kentucky Bell County Sheriff's Department, Kentucky

Deputy Sheriff

Edward Neece

Bell County Sheriff's Department, Kentucky

End of Watch: Thursday, November 7, 1912

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 11/7/1912

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Edward Neece was shot and killed at Brownet's Creek while attempting to serve a warrant. The suspect was wanted for selling illegal liquor.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections