Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 8/21/1927
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Fulton was shot and killed while attempting to make an arrest. The suspect fled the area after the murder.