Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Assault
Incident Date: 7/24/1923
Weapon: Blunt object
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Christian was killed with he was struck on the head during a riot in the mess hall of the Institution for Defective Delinquents.