Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Rondall  San Antonio Police Department, Texas

Police Officer

Rondall "Randy" Sisco

San Antonio Police Department, Texas

End of Watch: Tuesday, September 22, 1992

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 45

Tour: 22 years

Badge # 0865

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 9/22/1992

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Rondall Sisco was killed when a motorist exiting the a freeway struck his motorcycle, forcing it into the guard rail. Officer Sisco was en route to the Central Substation at the time of the accident.

Officer Sisco had been with the agency for 22 years. He was survived by his wife, three sons, and two grandchildren.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 16 Reflections