Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman John James Lesemann | Brick Township Police Department, New Jersey Brick Township Police Department, New Jersey

Patrolman

John James Lesemann

Brick Township Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch: Monday, August 30, 1999

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 21

Tour: 6 days

Badge # 182

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 8/30/1999

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman John Lesemann suffered a fatal heart attack while training during his sixth day at the New Jersey State Police Academy.

Patrolman Lesemann had already been sworn in as a peace officer at the time of his death.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 13 Reflections