Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman John Banks | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Patrolman

John Banks

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Monday, April 15, 1968

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 4/15/1968

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Banks suffered a fatal heart attack during a stressful situation while on duty. He was assigned to the Emergency Services Unit.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections