Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 1 year
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire (Accidental)
Incident Date: 3/18/1973
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Gregory Bailey was accidentally shot and killed inside the police station.
He had served with the Dunbar Police Department for 1 year and is survived by his parents and four sisters.