Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: Not available
Badge # 7666
Cause: Drowned
Incident Date: 5/4/1975
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Jose Valentin-Hernandez drowned while attempting to rescue people from a river.
Officer Valentin-Hernandez was survived by his parents and sister.