Bio & Incident Details
Age: 43
Tour: 2 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 5/8/1927
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sergeant John Thomas was killed when his patrol vehicle became involved in a three-car collision on Ridge Pike, just west of Jeffersonville, Montgomery County. Sergeant Thomas was thrown from the vehicle and died.
Sergeant Thomas had been with the agency for two months and was survived by his brother.