Bio & Incident Details
Age: 40
Tour: 1 year
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 12/25/1869
Weapon: Officer's handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Sullivan was shot and killed with his own service weapon while trying to quell a bar disturbance.
Patrolman Sullivan had served with the agency for 1 year.