Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Henry S. Shipe | Kansas City Police Department, Missouri Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

Patrolman

Henry S. Shipe

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch: Monday, November 21, 1938

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 34

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 11/21/1938

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Shipe was killed when his patrol car struck another patrol car while en route to a reported shooting.
Patrolman Shipe was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections