Bio & Incident Details
Age: 45
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 10/22/1933
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Ruffolo was struck by a vehicle and seriously injured while investigation an accident in the area of 45th Street and Prospect Street. He died from his injuries four months later.
Patrolman Ruffolo had been with the agency for less that a year and had served in the United States Army. He was survived by his wife.