Bio & Incident Details
Age: 30
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by train
Incident Date: 10/5/1925
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Rudd and Trooper Thomas Scanlon were killed when the police car they were riding in was struck by a train in Geneva while returning from transporting prisoners to the Ontario County Jail.
Trooper Rudd was survived by his wife and two children.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Trooper Thomas J. Scanlon |