Bio & Incident Details
Age: 33
Tour: 8 years
Badge # 103
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 9/7/1975
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Abraham Roman had served with the agency for eight years. He was survived by his wife and two children.