Bio & Incident Details
Age: 40
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 2/1/1988
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Richardson suffered a fatal heart attack while undergoing training at the Criminal Justice Academy. He was survived by his wife and son.