Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Marshal Tom Pierce | Bearden Police Department, Arkansas Bearden Police Department, Arkansas

Marshal

Tom Pierce

Bearden Police Department, Arkansas

End of Watch: Thursday, December 13, 1934

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 63

Tour: 16 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 12/13/1934

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Marshal Pierce was shot and killed from ambush while walking down the street.

Marshal Pierce had served with the agency for 16 years. He was survived by his wife and six children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections