Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Marshal Dan Osborne | United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government

Deputy Marshal

Dan Osborne

United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Friday, November 20, 1891

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Location: Alabama

Incident Date: 11/20/1891

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Marshal Osborne was shot and killed while attempting to make an arrest for illegal whiskey distilling in Cleburne County, Alabama.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections