The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Cincinnati Police Division, Ohio

Patrolman Henry Hennekes
Cincinnati Police Division
Ohio

End of Watch: Sunday, March 3, 1918

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Thursday, February 28, 1918
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Hennekes succumbed to gunshot wounds received four days earlier when he attempted to make an arrest.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage