Bio & Incident Details
Age: 26
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 8/14/1964
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Graziano was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a vehicle on Route 3. The vehicle which struck him was driving next to his motorcycle and then came into his lane. He was transported to a local hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.
Patrolman Graziano had been with the agency for three years and had been a member of two other agencies as well. He was survived by his wife and three children.