United States Department of the Treasury - Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco and Firearms, U.S. Government
End of Watch Tuesday, September 24, 1974
Add to My HeroesRichard Phillip Daniels
Special Agent Richard Daniels was killed in a motorcycle crash while traveling with a confidential informant to investigate an illicit distillery outside of Little Rock, Arkansas.
Agent Daniels' motorcycle struck a guardrail as they crossed a bridge. He was thrown from the bike and died at the scene.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Location Arkansas