Corporal David Bruce Pulling

Corporal David Bruce Pulling

Delaware State Police, Delaware

End of Watch Wednesday, November 18, 1987

Add to My Heroes

David Bruce Pulling

Corporal Pulling was killed during an explosives training exercise in Huntsville, Alabama. Corporal Pulling was attending the course, instructed by the FBI, in order to become a bomb technician for the Delaware State Police. During the training an explosive device he was handling detonated, causing fatal injuries.

Corporal Pulling was survived by his wife, two sons and parents.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Training accident
  • Location Alabama