Bio & Incident Details
Age: 29
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 12/3/1934
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Monahan was shot and killed during an arrest attempt while assigned to the 14th Division.