Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Willie Thomas Lewis, Sr. | Leslie County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky Leslie County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky

Deputy Sheriff

Willie Thomas Lewis, Sr.

Leslie County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky

End of Watch: Tuesday, January 1, 1957

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 1/1/1957

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Lewis was shot and killed after being ambushed. He was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections