Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant Pressley Eugene Humphreys | Richmond County Sheriff's Office, Georgia Richmond County Sheriff's Office, Georgia

Sergeant

Pressley Eugene Humphreys

Richmond County Sheriff's Office, Georgia

End of Watch: Friday, May 21, 1965

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Pressley Humphreys was shot and killed after responding to a domestic dispute.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections