Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Supervisory Special Agent Stanley Charles Ronquest, Jr. | United States Department of Justice - Federal Bureau of Investigation, U.S. Government United States Department of Justice - Federal Bureau of Investigation, U.S. Government

Supervisory Special Agent

Stanley Charles Ronquest, Jr.

United States Department of Justice - Federal Bureau of Investigation, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Wednesday, March 11, 1992

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 52

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Location: Missouri

Incident Date: 3/11/1992

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Special Agent Ronquest was shot and killed while on duty in Missouri when a man attempted to rob him. He was shot and killed when he attempted to take action.
Agent Ronquest was survived by his wife, daughter and son.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 11 Reflections